AG Lyfe Ltd t/a Homelyfe Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how AG Lyfe Ltd t/a Homelyfe uses any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

Before providing us with any of your details please read the following information, which concerns the protection of your personal data. If you do not want your personal data to be used in the ways set out here please do not use the website or submit personal data to us through it. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 the (“Act”), the data controller is AG Lyfe Ltd t/a Homelyfe Limited, registered in England with our registered office at 2 White Lion Court, Cornhill, London EC3V 3NP (in this Privacy Policy referred to as “we”, “our” and/or “us”). We are registered under the Act and our firm reference number is 775185.

By browsing, accessing and/or using any part of the AG Lyfe Ltd t/a Homelyfe website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small, sometimes encrypted, text files, which are stored on your computer when you visit websites. They are used to remember small pieces of information which allows the website to function properly. Cookies do not harm your computer.

If you’d like to know more about cookies and how to control them, www.aboutcookies.org provides excellent information.

Our cookie policy currently operates on the basis of “implied consent”, which assumes you are happy for us to use cookies in this way. If you are not happy with this cookie usage, then you can browse the site anonymously by using your browser’s anonymous usage setting. You can also delete any cookies once you’ve looked through the site, or you can simply choose to leave the site.

We will hold and use the personal data we collect via www.homelyfe.com (in this Privacy Policy referred to as the “website”), from emails sent to us, from material posted by you on the website, from online forms completed by you and from other ways you communicate with us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you such as your name and email address in order to manage your account and to email you about changes and additions to the existing services we provide, any new services and general marketing about our products and services.

Any feedback received is for the purpose of improving our site and enhancing the service delivered. We do not trade, sell or rent any personal information sent to us to others.

We endeavour to use the highest level of security available to us in order to protect your personal information.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours, which may be of interest to you. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purpose, please email us at info@homelyfe.com.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email at info@homelyfe.com.

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. When we make changes, we shall update the version number of the Privacy Policy and publish the latest version on the site. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy whenever you visit the site. If you do not want your data to be used in the way the updated Privacy Policy sets out please do not use the site or submit personal data to us through it.

This Privacy Policy was most recently updated on 25 April 2017.

European Commission Online Dispute Resolution

If you have any dispute regarding any service you bought from us online, we encourage you to raise the issue with the person acting for you as soon as possible, because our priority is to put the problem right if we can. Alternatively, contact our Client Services Team using our email address: info@homelyfe.co.uk. If we are unable to resolve your concerns, we will explain your right to access independent dispute resolution services.
The EU ODR platform may be accessed by following this link: https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main

 


Sign up to find out more

Get early access to the app and receive the latest Homelyfe updates